0
My Cart - 0 items
  • No products in the cart.

Parsosha /پرشوشاں

-18%

Parsosha /پرشوشاں

Maiden hair fern

From 110 From 90

Clear
Category:

Scientific Name: Adiantum

Urdu Name: Parsosha/پرشوشاں
English Name: Maidenhair/میڈن ہیئر

Other Name(s):

Adiante du Canada, Adiante Pédalé, Adiantum capillus-veneris, Adiantum pedatum, Capillaire du Canada, Capillaire à Cinq Doigts, Capillaire Pédalée, Cheveux de Vénus, Culantrillo, Five-Finger Fern, Fougère Fer-à-Cheval, Fougère à Pétiole, Hair of Venus, Herbe de Freya, Maiden Fern, Rock Fern, Venus’ Hair.

OVERVIEW

Maidenhair fern is a plant. People use it to make medicine.

Maidenhair fern is used for bronchitis, coughs, whooping cough, and heavy menstruation with cramps. It is also used to loosen chest congestion.

Some people apply maidenhair fern directly to the scalp for hair loss and to make hair darker.

Don’t confuse maidenhair fern with maidenhair tree, which is another name for Ginkgo biloba.

Form

Whole, Powder

Weight

50gm, 100gm, 250gm, 500gm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parsosha /پرشوشاں”

Your email address will not be published.

Designed by WZ